Team

Interim President of the Board of Administration
Luc Allaire

Director
Sam Stourdzé

General Secretary
Simon Garcia

Accounting Officer and Head of Financial Services
Ghislain Matard

Artist Residency Departement
In charge of administrative follow-up for the Fellows
Mariangela Colaneri

Logistics & audiovisual manager for the Fellows
Giovanni Mastrocesare

Art History Department
Director of the Art History Department
Francesca Alberti

Heritage and archives Assistant
Alessandra Gariazzo

Symposia, publications and secretarial Assistant
Patrizia Celli

Cultural Programming
Arthur Godard – Saulgeot

Production
Head of Production of the Exhibitions and Cultural Events
Caroline Courrioux
In charge of Production of the Exhibitions and Cultural Events
Camille Coschieri
In charge of the Production of the Exhibitions
Maria Luisa Pappadà

Communications
Aurélie Padovan

Publications
In charge of the publications
Cecilia Trombadori

Educational Activities
In charge of the educational activities
Selene Turchetti

Conservation and Heritage
Architect, Head of Works and Gardens
Françoise Laurent

Gardeners
Massimo Annesi
Simone Checconi
Gianni Di Gianfelice
Giacomino Iannilli
Palma Longo
Paolo Marsili

Technical Agent
Antonio Meta

Librarian
Raffaella Carchesio
Assistant to the Library
Floriana Filosini

Executive secretary
Roberta Cafasso
Antonella Grassi

Accounting
Accounting officer and Head of the Financial Services
Ghislain Matard

Assistant
Eugenia D’Ulizia

Accountants
Sandro Guarneri
Ernesto Aloisi

Head of Human Resources
Lavinia Triglia

Sponsorship & Private Events 
Head of sponsorship and space rentals
Michela Terreri

Technical Department
Head of Technical Department
Massimiliano Gentilucci

Technical Agent
Graziano D’Onofrio

Cook
Gabriele Grassi

Cook’s assitant
Stefano De Vecchis

Painter
Marco Partigianoni

Public Department
In charge of the public Department and of the Guided Tours
Alessia Grassi

Front Office
Floriana Filosini
Riccardo Iamotti
Grazia Michelangeli
Maria Grazia Forgia

Night reception officer
Stefano Morbidelli

Cleaning and maintenance
Sabrina Antonelli
Lyudmyla Mazur
Corrado Minnei