The French Academy in Rome: Personnel

President of the board of directors
Thierry Tuot
Director (on an interim basis)
Stéphane Gaillard
General secretary
Stéphane Gaillard
Accountant, bursar
Franck Rassu

Art history project manager

Curator of contemporary art exhibitions
Chiara Parisi

Residency hosting coordinators
in charge of monitoring residents 
Mariangela Colaneri

in charge of monitoring residents and of the Viva Villa festival
Camille Coschieri

Logistics manager for residents, audiovisual manager
Giovanni Mastrocesare

Cultural outreach department Art history
Heritage and archives assistant
Alessandra Gariazzo

Symposia, publications and secretarial assistant
Patrizia Celli

Communication and cultural programming
Head of media relations, residency coordination and cultural programming
Cristiano Leone

Media relations and communciation assistant
Arthur Godard – Saulgeot

Production assistant
Paolo Caravello

Community Manager
Mathilde Cherel

Exhibitions, publications and educational activities
Assistant organizer of exhibitions and publications
Cecilia Trombadori

Assistant organizer of exhibitions and educational activities
Maria Luisa Pappadà

Assistant organizer of exhibitions and educational activities
Selene Turchetti

Conservation and heritage mission
Architect, assistant project manager, head of works monitoring and green spaces
Françoise Laurent

Gardeners
Massimo Annesi
Simone Checconi
Gianni Di Gianfelice
Giacomino Iannilli
Palma Longo
Paolo Marsili

Manutentionnaire/Factotum
Antonio Meta

Librarian
Raffaella Carchesio

Assistant librarian and archive manager
Magdalena Dżoń

Executive secretariat
Secretaries
Roberta Cafasso
Antonella Grassi

Bursar
Franck Rassu

Assistant
Eugenia D’Ulizia

Cash reconciliation officers
Sandro Guarneri
Ernesto Aloisi

Head of human resources
Lavinia Triglia

Sponsorship & private events 
Head of sponsorship and rentals
Michela Terreri

Sponsorship coordinator
Lison D’Houwt

 

Head of technic and logistics
Massimiliano Gentilucci

support of technic and logistics
Graziano D’Onofrio, Stefano De Vecchis, Gabriele Grassi

painter
Marco Partigianoni

Overseer
Alessia Grassi

Front of house
Floriana Filosini
Riccardo Iamotti
Grazia Michelangeli
Maria Grazia Forgia

Night reception officer
Stefano Morbidelli

Cleaning and maintenance
Sabrina Antonelli
Lyudmyla Mazur
Corrado Minnei
Paola Stebellini